?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 January 2006 @ 11:52 pm
 
Hey, bunnymcfoo my dear one? Now that you are experiencing the joys of DLM, you may want to make some icons. I'm just sayin'. 'Cause you're really good at it. And also: Mason. Yeah.


*bambieyes*
 
 
I feel: hopefulhopeful
 
 
 
Stealth Chaos Butterfly: (insert appropriate reaction here)bunnymcfoo on January 7th, 2006 05:49 am (UTC)
Dear Kel,


Oh dear god yes, there is a plan for this. Am trying to figure out how to screencap and then there will be icons a plenty. Because yes. Mason.


*giggle*
Kelladyjoust on January 7th, 2006 05:53 am (UTC)
wooohooooo!

How far along are you, by the way?
Stealth Chaos Butterflybunnymcfoo on January 7th, 2006 06:53 am (UTC)
We're in the middle of The Bicycle Thief.


SO GOOD.
Kelladyjoust on January 7th, 2006 06:59 am (UTC)
Two things. No, three:

How much do you love Rube?

How much did you come to love Betty (and who knew?)?

How amazing is Mason? (finish watching the ep; you'll see)


Stealth Chaos Butterfly: a cold & broken hallelujahbunnymcfoo on January 7th, 2006 07:23 am (UTC)
One: OH MY GOD. Way more than makes sense. He's WONDERFUL.

Two: *WAILS* I want her BACK. And I want to BE HER.

Three: *wibble* Kel, I just. There are no words. I got all snuffly and it just about broke my heart.


Thank you for this show. So much.
Kelladyjoust on January 7th, 2006 07:36 am (UTC)
*hugshard*


Sweetling, you are most welcome. And I'm thinking someone may need an early birthday gift, 'cause season two is just spectacular.


And honey? You are quite a bit Betty. So full of love, of live, yet no little bit delicate and fragile. Overall, though: joy. That is you.

Who do you think Erin is? I have a thought, but I'm curious to know what you think...


I am so delighted you are loving this. I rather thought you would, but... *whew!*


Kelladyjoust on January 7th, 2006 07:53 am (UTC)
and when I say 'live,' of course I mean 'life'



d'oh.
Stealth Chaos Butterflybunnymcfoo on January 7th, 2006 08:12 am (UTC)
*giggle*
Stealth Chaos Butterflybunnymcfoo on January 7th, 2006 08:12 am (UTC)
*considers* Let me watch the rest of the season before I respond on Erin. I kind of suspect she might be going through a George phase though.


Honestly, "loving" doesn't even begin to cover it.
Jobs, baby, Jobs!picoland on January 7th, 2006 01:50 pm (UTC)
Dead Like Me?
Kelladyjoust on January 7th, 2006 02:51 pm (UTC)
Yup. I gave her Season One as a Christmas gift.
Jobs, baby, Jobs!picoland on January 7th, 2006 06:55 pm (UTC)
festively morbid!
Stealth Chaos Butterfly: (insert appropriate reaction here)bunnymcfoo on January 7th, 2006 09:40 pm (UTC)
HOLY CRAP, KELLY, THAT'S KAYLEE!!


O_o Kaylee makes a damn good punk.
Kelladyjoust on January 7th, 2006 09:43 pm (UTC)
*grins!*

I was just wondering when you'd get to that ep!

FYI, she does a few eps of 'Wonderfalls,' too.
Stealth Chaos Butterfly: sun in the shape of a girl ; full of joybunnymcfoo on January 7th, 2006 09:55 pm (UTC)
*FLAILS*


KID REAPER. Omg, animal souls! BUNNY!


Hi. This series has reduced me to incoherent flailing. FLAILING Kel. Thank you SO much.


KAYLEE. Okay, need Wonderfalls now too.